Nordic Trampoline Championships 2024 - GymDanmark

Nordic Trampoline Championships 2024

17 okt - 20 okt 2024
Adresse Odense Idrætspark, Israels Plads 3, 5200 Odense V, Denmark

The Danish Gymnastics Federation would like to welcome the Nordic countries to the 19th Nordic Trampoline Championships held in Odense, Denmark. The Competition will take place Thursday October 17th to Sunday October 20th 2024.

COMPETITIONS

Trampoline

  • Senior Men and Senior Women  (Born 2007 or earlier )
  • Junior Boys and Junior Girls  (Born 2008 to 2011)

Double Mini Trampoline

  • DMT senior women and senior men  (Born 2007 or earlier)
  • DMT junior girls and Junior boys  (Born 2008 to 2011)

Un-official Nordic Trampoline competitions

  • U 14 girls and boys
  • Junior boys and girls synchro (born 2008-2011)
  • Senior women and men synchro (born 2007 or earlier or a senior and junior together) 

Information for spectators

  • Tickets, Results & how to follow (will be updated)
  • Programme (not definitive):

    Thursday 
    All day:  Arrival of delegations 

    17:00-21:00 Free Training
    20:00 Orientation meeting  

    Friday 

    08.30– 10.30 General warm-up – trampoline and DMT 

    10.30 – 11.00 Qualification DMT Junior girls (12) syncho junior boys 

    11.00 – 11.30 Qualification DMT Junior boys (12) syncho junior girls 

    11.30 – 12.00 Qualification DMT Senior women (12) syncho men 

    12.00 – 12.30 Qualification DMT Senior men (12) synchro women 

    12.00 – 14.00 Lunch available    

    12.30 – 13.30 Lunchbreak judges and warm-up for junior girls and boys 

    13.30 – 14.15 Qualification Trampoline Junior girls and boys – Group 1 (2 x12) 

    14.15 – 15.00 Qualification Trampoline Junior girls and boys – Group 2 (2×12) 

    15.00 – 16.00 Warm up for senior women and men 

    16.00 – 16.45 Qualification Trampoline Senior women and men – Group 1 (2 x12) 

    16.45 – 17.30 Qualification Trampoline Senior women and men – Group 2 (2×12) 

    18.00 – 19.30 Dinner 

    20.00 Nordic Meeting 

    Saturday
    08.30 – 10.00 General warm-up – U14 junior and senior 
    10.00 – 10.45 Qualification Trampoline U14 (age 12-14) girls and boys – Group 1 (2 x12) 

    10.45 – 11.30 Qualification Trampoline U14 (age 12-14) girls and boys – Group 2 (2×12) 

    11.30 – 12.00 Finals U14 girls and boys 

    12.00 – 14.00 Lunch available  

    12.00 – 13.00 General warm-up – all finalists 

    13.00 – 13.30 Finals Trampoline synchro junior girls and boys 

    13.30 – 14.00 Finals Trampoline synchro senior women and men  

    15.00 – 15.30 Finals 1 + 2 DMT Junior girls (8+4)  

    15.30 – 16.00 Finals 1 + 2 DMT Junior boys (8 and 4)  

    16.00 – 16.30 Finals DMT senior women (8 and 4) 

    16.30 – 17.00 Final DMT senior men (8 and 4) 

    17.00 – 17.30 Finals Trampoline Junior girls and boys – (2×8)   

    17.30 – 17.50 Final Trampoline senior women  

    17.50 – 18.10 Final Trampoline senior men  

    18.15 – 18.45 Award ceremony 

    20.00 Banquet and farewell party